Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Glandularia canadensis

Family: verbenaceae
Common name(s): rose vervain
Synonym(s): Verbena canadensis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~7 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Glandularia canadensis


Last updated:11 Jul 2022