Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Glechoma hederacea

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Ground-ivy; Gill-over-the-hill
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Glechoma hederacea


Last updated:17 Jul 2022