Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gloriosa superba

Family: colchicaceae
Common name(s): gloriosa lily
Synonym(s): Gloriosa rothschildiana
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Gloriosa superba


Last updated:06 Jul 2020