Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Goniolimon speciosum

Family: plumbaginaceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Statice

General resources

Links for Goniolimon speciosum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (5 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017