Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Grusonia emoryi

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Stanly's Club Cholla; Devil Club Cholla
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8b

General resources

Links for Grusonia emoryi


Last updated:20 Feb 2015