Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gynura bicolor

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Okinawan spinach
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Gynura bicolor

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Arthur Lee Jacobson - Seattle plantsman provides ethnobotanical and cultural information. (2 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 8-10) (8 photos)

Last updated:05 Jun 2018