Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gynura japonica

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): (Japanese Ligularia)
Synonym(s): Ligularia japonica
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 7

General resources

Links for Gynura japonica


Last updated:07 Jul 2017