Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gypsophila cerastioides

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): Alpine Baby's Breath
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 5~9

General resources

Links for Gypsophila cerastioides


Last updated:01 Jul 2022