Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gypsophila elegans

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): Showy Baby's-breath
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 10

General resources

Links for Gypsophila elegans


Last updated:04 Jul 2022