Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gypsophila paniculata

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): baby's breath
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Gypsophila paniculata

Gypsophila paniculata alba

Common name(s): White Baby's Breath
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 9

Links

  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 2-9) (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020