Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Haplopappus junceus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Rush-like Bristleweed, Rush Chaparral-Star
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Haplopappus junceus

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015