Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Haplopappus venetus

Family: asteraceae

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Haplopappus venetus furfuracea

Common name(s): Furry DYC
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (1 photo)

Haplopappus venetus vernoniodes

Common name(s): Isocoma

Last updated:20 Feb 2015