Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Helenium autumnale

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Helen's flower, sneezeweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Helenium autumnale

Helenium autumnale var. autumnale

Links

Helenium autumnale var. montanum

Common name(s): mountain sneezeweed

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022