Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Helianthus maximilianii

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Prairie Sunflower
Synonym(s): Helianthus maximiliani
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Helianthus maximilianii


Last updated:06 Jul 2020