Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Heliopsis helianthoides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): false sunflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Heliopsis helianthoides

Heliopsis helianthoides var. scabra

Common name(s): oxeye sunflower
Synonym(s): Heliopsis scabra
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020