Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Heliotropium curassavicum

Family: boraginaceae
Common name(s): wild heliotrope, salt heliotrope
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Heliotropium curassavicum

Heliotropium curassavicum var. curassavicum

Links


Last updated:29 Jun 2022