Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Helleborus lividus

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Livid Hellebore
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 9

General resources

Links for Helleborus lividus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (9 photos)
  • BBC Gardening - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-9) (7 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (2 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Helleborus lividus subsp. corsicus

Common name(s): Silver Lace Corsican Hellebore
Synonym(s): Helleborus argutifolius
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~8 - 8~9

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022