Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Helleborus orientalis

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): hellebore
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Helleborus orientalis

Helleborus orientalis subsp. abchasicus

Common name(s): hellebore
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links

Helleborus orientalis alba

Helleborus orientalis subsp. guttatus

Common name(s): lenten rose

Links

Helleborus orientalis subsp. orientalis

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022