Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Heptacodium miconioides

Family: caprifoliaceae
Common name(s): seven son flower
Synonym(s): Heptacodium miconoides
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Heptacodium miconioides


Last updated:06 Jul 2020