Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Heuchera cylindrica

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): roundleaf alumroot
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8

General resources

Links for Heuchera cylindrica

Heuchera cylindrica var. alpina

Heuchera cylindrica var. glabella

Common name(s): Beautiful Alumroot
Synonym(s): Heuchera glabella
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

Links


Last updated:28 Jun 2022