Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hibiscus boryanus

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Chinese hibiscus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b - 11

General resources

Links for Hibiscus boryanus

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 9b-11) (3 photos)

Last updated:03 Jul 2020