Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hieracium pilosella

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Mouse-ear Hawkweed
Synonym(s): Pilosella officinarum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~6b - 9~10

General resources

Links for Hieracium pilosella


Last updated:17 Jul 2022