Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hydrangea macrophylla

Family: hydrangeaceae
Common name(s): bigleaf hydrangea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Hydrangea macrophylla

Hydrangea macrophylla f. normalis

Common name(s): Veitch Lacecap Big Leaf Hydrangea

Links

Hydrangea macrophylla var. serrata


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020