Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hydrangea paniculata

Family: hydrangeaceae
Common name(s): hortensia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Hydrangea paniculata

Hydrangea paniculata grandiflora

Links

  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations.

Last updated:06 Jul 2020