Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hydrangea quercifolia

Family: hydrangeaceae
Common name(s): oak-leaf hydrangea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Hydrangea quercifolia


Last updated:17 Jul 2022