Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hydrocotyle bonariensis

Family: araliaceae
Common name(s): large-leaf pennywort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Hydrocotyle bonariensis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 6) (2 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015