Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hylotelephium spectabile

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): showy stonecrop
Synonym(s): Sedum spectabile
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Hylotelephium spectabile


Last updated:17 Jul 2022