Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hylotelephium telephium

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): stonecrop
Synonym(s): Sedum telephium
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2b~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Hylotelephium telephium

Hylotelephium telephium Atropurpureum Group

Common name(s): stonecrop
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 9

Links

Hylotelephium telephium subsp. maximum

Common name(s): Sedum

Links

Hylotelephium telephium subsp. ruprechtii

Common name(s): (Hab Gray Stonecrop)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

Links

Hylotelephium telephium subsp. telephium

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022