Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hymenocallis harrisiana

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): St. Nicholas Star Spider Lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Hymenocallis harrisiana

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-10) (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (3 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017