Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hymenoxys brachyactis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Tall bitterweed

General resources

Links for Hymenoxys brachyactis

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015