Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hymenoxys hoopesii

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Orange Sneezeweed
Synonym(s): Helenium hoopesii, Dugaldia hoopesii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Hymenoxys hoopesii


Last updated:04 Jul 2017