Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Iberis spathulata

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): candytuft
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Iberis spathulata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4-8)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017