Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ilex colchica

Family: aquifoliaceae
Common name(s): black sea holly
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Ilex colchica

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9) (3 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015