Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ilex verticillata

Family: aquifoliaceae
Common name(s): winterberry holly
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Ilex verticillata

Ilex verticillata × serrata

Common name(s): Winterberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020