Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ilex vomitoria

Family: aquifoliaceae
Common name(s): yaupon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~8 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Ilex vomitoria

Ilex vomitoria f. pendula

Common name(s): Weeping yaupon holly
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 8

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2020