Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Iris pallida

Family: iridaceae
Common name(s): Dalmatian iris
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Iris pallida

Iris pallida subsp. cengialti

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Iris Species Database - Description, information about horticulture and breeding, and habitat. (4 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)

Iris pallida var. dalmatica

Links

Iris pallida subsp. illyrica

Links

Iris pallida subsp. pallida

Links

Iris pallida variegata

Common name(s): tall bearded iris

Last updated:06 Jul 2020