Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Juncus effusus

Family: juncaceae
Common name(s): Unicorn Soft Rush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 1~8 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Juncus effusus

Juncus effusus var. conglomeratus

Juncus effusus var. decipiens

Juncus effusus var. effusus

Juncus effusus f

Juncus effusus var. pylaei

Juncus effusus var. solutus

Common name(s): common rush, soft rush

Links

Juncus effusus f. spiralis

Common name(s): corkscrew rush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 9

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022