Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Juniperus scopulorum

Family: cupressaceae
Common name(s): pencil cedar; skyrocket juniper
Synonym(s): Sabina scopulorum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Juniperus scopulorum


Last updated:05 Jul 2020