Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Kalanchoe tetraphylla

Family: crassulaceae
Common name(s): Paddle Plant
Synonym(s): Kalanchoe thyrsiflora
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b~10 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Kalanchoe tetraphylla

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (1 photo). Also a page for another instance.
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 10-11) (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 9b) (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden: Kalanchoe thyrsiflora 'Flapjacks' - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 10-12) (4 photos)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (8 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 10-12) (2 photos)

Last updated:05 Jun 2018