Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Knautia macedonica

Family: dipsacaceae
Common name(s): burgundy pincushion
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Knautia macedonica


Last updated:09 Jul 2022