Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Kniphofia thomsonii

Family: asphodelaceae
Common name(s): alpine poker
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Kniphofia thomsonii

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 5-9)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (additional pages for other varieties) (4 photos)

Kniphofia thomsonii var. snowdenii

Links


Last updated:01 Jul 2017