Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Krameria parvifolia

Family: krameriaceae
Common name(s): Range Ratany
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Krameria parvifolia

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015