Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lachenalia purpureo-caerulea

Family: hyacinthaceae
Common name(s): sweet violet lachenalia
Synonym(s): Lachenalia purpureocaerulea

General resources

Links for Lachenalia purpureo-caerulea

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (3 photos)
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations.
  • Telos Rare Bulbs - One of the plants featured on this catalog page, with brief description. (1 photo)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015