Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Larix gmelinii

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): dahurian larch
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 5

General resources

Links for Larix gmelinii

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 2) (2 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 2-5) (9 photos)

Larix gmelinii var. olgensis

Common name(s): dahurian larch
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 5

Links

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 2-5)

Larix gmelinii var. principis-rupprechtii

Common name(s): dahurian larch
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 5

Links

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 2-5) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2017