Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lathyrus tuberosus

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): tuberous sweet pea

General resources

Links for Lathyrus tuberosus

  • Climbers - Information page with most botanical details for this climbing species of the eastern US. (7 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus.
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:19 Nov 2017