Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lepidium campestre

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): Field Peppergrass

General resources

Links for Lepidium campestre

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (3 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (3 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:22 Feb 2015