Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lepidium fremontii

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): Desert Alyssum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Lepidium fremontii

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (6 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020