Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Leucanthemum × superbum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Shasta Daisy, Banana Cream
Synonym(s): Chrysanthemum × superbum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Leucanthemum × superbum


Last updated:17 Jul 2022