Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii

Family: agaricaceae
Common name(s): Lemon-Yellow-Lepiota, Yellow Pleated Parasol
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 12

General resources

Links for Leucocoprinus birnbaumii


Last updated:19 Nov 2017