Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Leucophyllum frutescens

Family: scrophulariaceae
Common name(s): barometer bush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8b - 10~11

General resources

Links for Leucophyllum frutescens


Last updated:11 Jul 2022